Didigy Group Pty Ltd 

ABN 55 123 560 636

Didigy Group Pty. Ltd. (Didigy) recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally identifiable information collected about our customers.

Didigy, as with other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

Didigy's collection, use and disclosure of personal information is as follows:

What Personal Information does Didigy collect and why?
Didigy collects personal information about you in order to provide personalised services. The personal information you provide to Didigy will enhance the products and services that we offer you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our products and services (such as the type, date, time, location and duration of logons, messages or other fixed and/or mobile communications, how much you spend on our services and information on your browsing activity when visiting one of our websites) and personal preferences. This information permits us to issue accurate bills and also helps us develop products and plans to suit your needs.

How Didigy may use your Personal Information
The personal information you provide Didigy may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

Registering your details and allocating or offering you rewards, discounts or other benefits and fulfilling any requests or requirements you may have in respect of our and our group companies' loyalty or reward programmes and other similar schemes; and

Carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

We may also use your personal information for purposes related to those described above which would be reasonably expected by you. For example, we may use your personal information to keep you informed about features of our services or conducting analysis in order to provide better service to you.

We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons.

Sharing your Personal Information
Our service and content providers, resellers, dealers and agents, or any company within the Didigy Group for purposes that are related to providing you with a service which would be reasonably expected.

Unless you consent, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties, other than those who have contracted with Didigy to keep the information confidential, or who are subject to obligations to protect your personal information.

Links to other sites
Sometimes you may find links to third party sites on our web pages. Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to these third party sites.

Cookies
A cookie is a piece of text that a web site can store on your computer to enable it to recognize you when you return to the site and to increase security. At Didigy we first ask for your permission to store cookies on your computer. Cookies help us to analyse visiting patterns on our web site. It also helps us support customer relations by enabling us, for instance, to simplify your login procedure when you want to download software upgrades. Sometimes we use cookies to make your browsing experience easier or to enable us to make web site usage analysis on an aggregated level (i.e. on a non-personal, collective manner for the purpose of tracking overall movements and visits to certain pages on our web site, for example).

Security of your Personal Information
We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

How to access your Personal Information
Upon your request, Didigy will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information.

Upon your request, Didigy will provide access to your personal information we hold, except in certain prescribed circumstances, including emergency situations, specified business imperatives and law enforcement or other public interests.

How to contact us
If you have any queries or concerns, please contact Customer Care by e-mailing CustomerCare@DidigyGroup.com